VictorV Photography
Packages & pricing

Simple packages, clear deliverables.

Pick the package that fits, then reserve your date with a deposit. Every photo is edited by Victor. Where a price is a range, your exact quote depends on your date, location and coverage.

Weddings

Wedding packages.

Elopement / Intimate$1,800 – $2,500

4 hours of continuous coverage

  • Small weddings and ceremonies
  • 1 lead photographer
  • 200+ high-resolution edited photos
  • Private online gallery with downloads
  • Sneak peek in 48 hours, full gallery in 4–6 weeks
Book this
The Classic Collection$3,500 – $4,500

8 hours of continuous coverage

  • 1 lead photographer
  • Complimentary 1-hour engagement session
  • 500+ high-resolution edited photos
  • Private online gallery with downloads
  • Sneak peeks in 48 hours, full gallery in 6–8 weeks
Book this
Engagements

Engagement sessions.

The Essential Session$350 – $450

45–60 minutes of shooting

  • A quick, simple shoot for Save the Date cards
  • 1 location, 1 outfit
  • 25+ high-resolution edited photos
  • Private online gallery with print release and downloads
  • Delivered in 2–3 weeks
Book this
The Signature Session$550 – $700

90–120 minutes of shooting

  • Our most recommended session
  • Up to 2 locations, 2 outfits (casual and formal)
  • 50+ high-resolution edited photos
  • Private online gallery with print release and downloads
  • Sneak peeks in 48 hours, full gallery in 2 weeks
Book this
Sports

Sports portraits & action.

1 hour session$200

1 hour

  • 50 edited photos
  • One location
  • Individual shots + portraits
Book this
2 hour session$350

2 hours

  • 80–100 edited photos
  • One location
  • Individual + portraits + team
Book this
Half day$600

4 hours

  • 150–250 edited photos
  • One location
  • Individual + portraits + team
Book this
Photo + video content$900 – $1,000

Photo and video

  • 300–500 edited photos
  • 60-second highlight reel
Book this
Graduation

Graduation portraits.

Mini session$150

30 minutes

  • 20 edited photos
  • One location
  • Individual portraits
Book this
Standard session$250

1 hour

  • 40–60 edited photos
  • Multiple poses, nearby locations
  • Mix of portraits and candids
Book this
Premium session$350 – $500

90–120 minutes

  • Multiple outfits
  • Family portraits
  • Several locations
Book this
Birthdays

Birthday sessions.

Mini session$200

30 minutes

  • 25 edited photos
  • Birthday portraits, cake photos
  • Celebrations at home
Book this
Standard session$250 – $350

1 hour

  • 40–60 edited photos
  • Parties, cake cutting, candid guests
  • Group portraits
Book this
Premium session$450 – $700

2 hours

  • 100–150 edited photos
  • Milestone birthdays, larger parties
  • Multiple activities and family groups
Book this
Family

Family portraits.

Mini session$150 – $200

30 minutes

  • 15–20 edited photos
  • Smaller families, holiday cards
  • Quick outdoor portraits at one location
Book this
Standard session$250 – $350

1 hour

  • 25–40 edited photos
  • Candid interactions, photos of the kids
  • Different group combinations
Book this
Premium session$400 – $600

2 hours

  • 40–70 edited photos
  • Extended families, multiple generations
  • Multiple locations, larger groups
Book this
Real estate

Real estate media.

Basic$150 – $250

1–2 hours onsite

  • 15–25 edited photos
  • Condos, apartments, studios
  • Smaller properties
Book this
Standard$250 – $400

1–3 hours onsite

  • 25–40 edited photos
  • Single-family homes, townhomes
  • Standard residential listings
Book this
Premium$500 – $900

2–4 hours onsite

  • 35–60 edited photos
  • Luxury homes, high-end listings
  • Oceanfront and detailed coverage
Book this
Lifestyle

Lifestyle & content.

Mini session$175 – $250

30 minutes

  • 20–25 edited photos
  • Individual portraits, couples
  • Social media and quick content updates
Book this
Standard session$300 – $500

1 hour

  • 25–40 edited photos
  • Personal branding, fitness and wellness
  • Influencer and lifestyle portraits
Book this
Premium session$600 – $1,200

2–4 hours

  • 40–80 edited photos
  • Commercial campaigns, multiple outfits or locations
  • Product integration, larger content libraries
Book this

A 50% non-refundable deposit reserves your date, and the balance is due the week before your shoot. Travel is charged for destination weddings. Hawaiʻi and other areas are booked by request, depending on availability. Prices shown as a range depend on your date, location and coverage. Need something different? Get in touch for a custom quote.

What will I receive?

Edited photos, and edited video if your package includes it. Unedited (raw) files are not included.

Can I get the raw files?

No. All photos are edited by Victor, and raw files are not included in any package.

How many photos will I get?

Elopement packages include 200+ edited photos and Classic wedding packages 500+. Engagement sessions include 25+ (Essential) or 50+ (Signature). Sports shoots deliver 50 to 250 edited photos, or 300–500 with the photo and video package. Other sessions list their photo counts on each card.

When will I get my photos?

Wedding sneak peeks arrive within 48 hours. Full galleries take 4–6 weeks (Elopement) or 6–8 weeks (Classic). Engagement sessions take 2–3 weeks (Essential) or 2 weeks (Signature, with sneak peeks in 48 hours). Sports photos take 2–3 weeks.

How will I receive them?

Weddings and engagements come in a private online gallery with download access (engagements also include a print release). Sports photos are delivered through Google Drive.

Can I print and share them?

Yes. Once you have paid in full you can download, print and share your photos for personal use or the business and marketing purposes in your package. Victor keeps the copyright, so please don't sell them or edit the finished images, and he may show them in his portfolio.

What happens if the weather is bad?

If heavy rain, lightning, high winds or flooding make an outdoor session unsafe, Victor will postpone it and you can reschedule once at no extra session fee; your deposit carries over to the new date. Light rain and cloud do not automatically count, so you and Victor decide together, usually by the day before. Your agreement has the full weather terms.

How do I book and pay the deposit?

Send a note with your date and location. Victor replies with a quote and your agreement to sign online. A 50% deposit reserves your date, and the balance is due the week before your shoot.

Do you travel?

Based in Sarasota, Florida. Hawaiʻi and other areas are booked by request, depending on availability. Travel is charged for destination weddings.

What if I need to reschedule or cancel?

The 50% deposit is non-refundable. Wedding date changes carry a $300–$500 administrative fee, and if you cancel a wedding more than 60 days out you are released from the remaining balance (the deposit stays non-refundable). Engagement sessions must be rescheduled 48–72 hours ahead, and a late reschedule or no-show is $100–$150. See the sample agreement for the full terms.